Membership List

INSTITUTIONAL MEMBERS for 2015-2016

(as of September 8, 2016)

American Baptist Bible College – Nashville – Forrest Harris

Austin Peay State University – Clarksville – Alisa White

Baptist College of Health Sciences – Memphis – Betty Sue McGarvey

Belmont University – Nashville – Robert Fisher

Bethel College – McKenzie – James H. Barnes III

Bryan College – Dayton – Stephen Livesay

Cason-Newman College – Jefferson City – J. Randall O’Brien

Chattanooga State Community College – Chattanooga – Flora Tydings

Christian Brothers University – Memphis – John Smarrelli, Jr.

Cleveland State Community College – Cleveland – William Seymour

Columbia State Community College – Columbia – Janet Smith

Cumberland University – Lebanon – Paul Stumb

Dyersburg State Community College – Dyersburg – Karen A. Bowyer

East Tennessee State University – Johnson City – Brian Nolan

Fisk University – Nashville – Frank L. Sims

Freed-Hardeman University – Henderson – Joe Wiley

Harding University – Memphis – Jim Martin

Jackson State Community College – Jackson – Bruce Blanding

John A. Gupton College – Nashville – Steven Spann

Johnson University – Knoxville – Gary Weedman

King University – Bristol – Alexander W. Whitaker IV

Lane College – Jackson – Logan Hampton

Lee University – Cleveland – Paul Conn

LeMoyne-Owen College – Memphis – Andrea Lewis Miller

Lincoln Memorial University – Harrogate – B. James Dawnson

Lipscomb University – Nashville – Randolph Lowry III

Martin Methodist College – Pulaski – Ted Brown

Meharry Medical College – Nashville – James E.K. Hidreth

Memphis College of Art – Memphis – Ron Jones

Memphis Theological Seminary – Memphis – Daniel Earheart-Brown

Middle Tennessee School of Anesthesia – Madison – Chris Hulin

Middle Tennessee State University – Murfreesboro – Sydney A. McPhee

Milligan College – Johnson City – Bill Greer

Motlow State Community College – Tullahoma – Anthony G. Kinkel

Nashville State Community College – Nashville – George Van Allen

Northeast State Community College – Blountville – Janice Gilliam

Pellissippi State Community College – Knoxville – Anthony Wise

Rhodes College – Memphis – William Troutt

Southern Adventist University – Collegedale – Gordon Bietz

Southern College of Optometry – Memphis – Lewis N. Reich

Southwest Tennessee Community College – Memphis – Tracy D. Hall

Tennessee State University – Nashville – Glenda Baskin Glover

Tennessee Technological University – Cookeville – Philip Oldham

Tennessee Wesleyan College – Athens – Harley Knowles

Trevecca Nazarene University – Nashville – Dan Boone

Tusculum College – Greeneville – Nancy Moody

Union University – Jackson – Dub Oliver

University of the South – Sewanee – John Swallow

University of Tennessee Chattannooga – Chattanooga – Steven Angle

University of Tennessee Knoxville – Knoxville – Jimmy Cheek

University of Tennessee Martin – Martin – Robert M. Smith

Vanderbilt University – Nashville – Nick Zeppos

Volunteer State Community College – Gallatin – Jerry Faulkner

Walters State Community College – Morristown – Anthony Miksa

Watkins College of Art & Design – Nashville – J. Kline

Welch College – Nashville – J. Matthew Pinson

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

Tennessee Board of Regents – Nashville – David Gregory

Tennessee Higher Education Commission – Nashville – Russ Deaton

Tennessee Independent Colleges & Universities Association – Nashville – Claude O. Pressnell, Jr.